Dec 052015
 

Cutest Puppy
1st Chester (Cocker Spaniel) – A Gell
2nd Loki (Austrlian Shepherd) – H Blanchard
3rd Baxter (Cockapoo) – I Hague
4th Sandy (Cross Breed) – T Averty
5th Duke (German Shepherd Dog) – J Mitchell

Golden Oldie
1st Tyke (Labrador) – D Booth
2nd Jessie (Labrador) – R Holmes
3rd Chico (Japanese Chin) – J McFarlane

Happiest Dog
1st Jess (Working Cocker) – S Davy
2nd Baxter (Cockapoo) – I Hague
3rd Jaycy (Japanese Chin) – S Curwood
4th Chinook (Alaskam Malamute) – D & P Chapman
5th Jessie (Labrador) – R Holmes

Best Six Legs
1st Crystal (Rough Collie) – B Barette
2nd Chester (Cocker Spaniel) – A Gell
3rd Layler (Bichon Frise) – Jo
4th Baxter (Cockapoo) – I Hague

Best Heinz
1st Baxter (Cockapoo) – I Hague
2nd Lacey Ella (Jack Russel x Shih Tzu) – S Oreig & M Deeks

Slalom Race
1st Crystal (Rough Collie) – B Barette
2nd Rocco (Australian Shepherd) – T Blanchard
3rd Jess (Working Cocker) – S Davy
4th Tyke (Labrador) – D Booth

Best Rescue
1st Max (Labrador) – L Le Vesconte
2nd Bobby (Springer Spaniel) – A Adkin
3rd Sandy (Cross Breed) – T Averty
4th Bean (Staffy Cross) – N Winkworth
5th Chinook (Alaskan Malamute) – D & P Chapman

Egg & Spoon Race
1st Rocco (Australian Shepherd) – T Blanchard
2nd Calliope (Whippet) – A French
3rd Chester (Cocker Spaniel) – A Gell
4th Crystal (Rough Collie) – B Barette
5th Pippin (Whippet) – B French

Most Handsome Dog
1st Chinook (Alaskan Malamute) – D & P Chapman
2nd Rocco (Australian Shepherd) – T Blanchard
3rd Max (Labrador) – L Le Vesconte
4th Charlie (Chihuahua) – J Le Maistre
5th Bobby (Springer Spaniel) – A Adkin

Prettiest Bitch
1st Crystal (Rough Collie) – B Barette
2nd Jess (Working Cocker) – S Davy
3rd Ghostland Ella’s Dream at Hayryan (Shetland Sheepdog) – B Beaumont
4th Lacey Ella (Jack Russell x Shih Tzu) – S Orieg & M Deeks
5th Layler (Bichon Frise) – Jo

Temptation Alley
1st Jess (Working Cocker) – S Davy
2nd Majikcharms Star Gazer (Cocker Spaniel) – K Moulin
3rd Chester (Cocker Spaniel) – A Gell
4th Bean (Staffy Cross) – N Winkworth
5th Sparkle (Boxer) – M Bayes

Dog Judge Would Like To Take Home
1st Chester (Cocker Spaniel) – A Gell
2nd Jess (Working Cocker) – S Davy
3rd Rocco (Australian Shepherd) – T Blanchard
4th Loki (Australian Shepherd) – H Blanchard
5th Diva (Chinese Crested) – L McFarlane

Best In Show: Chester (Cocker Spaniel) – A Gell
Reserve Best In Show: Rocco (Australian Shepherd) – T Blanchard