Apr 302018
 

Pedigree Match held in conjunction with the JSPCA Family Fun Day celebrating 150 years.

April 28th, 2018, Judge Mrs Ro Cox.

Puppy 6-9 months

1st Thelma Alsford’s Pomeranian, Thelbern My Time to Shine
2nd Roisin Hanna’s French Bulldog, Reggie (pedigree name not available)
3rd Stephen Fern’s Italian Spinone, Toto Schillachi

Puppy 9-12 months

1st John & Anne Banyard’s Dobermann, Rafthouse Outclass
2nd Laney & Joe Betts’ Cocker Spaniel, Granrose Silence is Golden
Best Puppy: Rafthouse Outclass. Reserve Best Puppy: Thelbern My Time to Shine

Junior

1st John & Anne Banyard’s Dobermann, Rafthouse Outclass
2nd Maria Reddy’s Golden Retriever, Chalkville Jack The Lad
3rd Roisin Hanna’s French Bulldog, Reggie
Reserve Jenny Sharrock’s Entlebucher Mountain Dog, Eiger
VHC Alan & Kathleen Piognand’s Shetland Sheepdog, Stoneycombe Star Shimmer

Novice

1ST Rita Evans’ Cocker Spaniel, Sharemead Zachary
2nd Yakira Michel’s Yorkshire Terrier, Oz Million Blue
3rd Maria Reddy’s Golden Retriever, Chalkville Jack The Lad
Reserve Madelaine Le Marrec’s Tibetan Terrier, Tibby (Pedigree name not available)
VHC Alan & Kathleen Poignand’s Sheltland Sheepdog, Stoneycombe Star Shimmer

Open Dog Sporting

1ST Rita Evans’ Cocker Spaniel, Sharemead Zachary
2nd Maria Reddy’s Golden Retriever, Chalkville Jack The Lad

Open Dog Non Sporting 

1st Jenny Sharrock’s Entlebucher Mountain Dog, Eiger
2nd Jonathan Bennett’s GSD, Jasandor Runestone Tahro
3rd Yakira Michel’s Yorkshire Terrier, Oz Million Blue
Reserve Alan & Kathleen Poignand’s Shetland Sheepdog, Stoneycombe Star Shimmer

Open Bitch Sporting

1st Christine Marett’s Cesky Terrier, Gayteckels Bottoms Up
2nd Laney & Joe Betts’ Cocker Spaniel, Northquest Taylor Betts
3rd Claire White’s Cocker Spaniel, Orchards Diamond at Granrose handled by Emilie Ward

Open Bitch Non Sporting

1st John & Anne Banyard’s Dobermann, Rafthouse Outclass
2nd Clare Power’s Lhasa Apso, Petwalk Diamonds R Forever
3rd Madelaine Le Marrec’s Tibetan Terrier, Tibby
Reserve Bev Barette’s Rough Collie, Carristina Celtic Rose

Veteran

1st Christine Marett’s PBGV, Limier Didier at Gayteckels, Pd’H
2nd Kathryn’s (no surname) Miniature Schnauzer, Reggie (no pedigree name available)

Best in Match: Gayteckels Bottoms Up
Reserve Best in Match
Rafthouse Outclass
Best Veteran in Match Limier Didier at
Gayteckels, Pd’H.