Dec 132019
 

Companion Show held on November 10th, 2019

Judge Jess Dunsdon

Fun Class Results

Companion Show 1

Picture 1 of 7

Cutest Puppy (Sponsored by Helen Lester & Ian Hutchinson)

1st Tomesz Lobode & Ted (Bulldog)

2nd Katie & Misty (Border Collie)

3rd Charley Clark & Scruff (Crossbreed)

Golden Oldie (Sponsored by Joe & Laney Betts)

1st Nicola Cabral & Jarvis (Working Cocker)

2nd Tina & Gem (Sheltie)

3rd Kelly Moulin & Percy (Cocker Spaniel)

Happiest Dog (Sponsaored by Anna Such)

1st Ro & Nigel Cox & Miku (Irish Setter)

2nd Jenny Lawson & Dixie (Whippet)

3rd Kelly Moulin & Percy (Cocker Spaniel)

4th Susie Kelly & Doris (Crossbreed)

5th Amy Bourseas & Misty (Newfoundland)

Best Crossbreed (Sponsored by Chris Romeril)

1st Alexandra Kennedy & Shiloh

2nd Susie Kelly & Doris

3rd Jo Brown & Tinkerbel

4th Zona Michel & Wispa

5th Charley Clark & Scruff

Sausage Race (Sponsored by Angie Seedhouse)

1st Sarah Pope & Basil (Crossbreed)

2nd Katie & Misty (Border Collie)

3rd Kelly Moulin & Percy (Cocker Spaniel)

4th Sue Ingram & Bonnie (Cairn)

5th Jo Brown & Tinkerbel (Crossbreed)

Best Rescue (Sponsored by The Michel Family)

1st Alexandra Kennedy & Nova (Crossbreed)

2nd J.J. Gallagher & Sammie (Jack Russell)

3rd Charley Clark & Scruff (Crossbreed)

4th Sarah Pope & Basil (Crossbreed)

5th Gill & Mary Herold with Chihuahuas Chino & Chico

Egg & Spoon Race (Sponsored by Joe & Laney Betts)

1st Katie & Misty (Border Collie)

2nd Bev Barett & Crystal (Rough Collie)

3rd Yakira Michel & Wispa (Crossbreed)

5th Lia & Millie (Border Collie)

Most Handsome Dog (Sponsored by Carol Smithers)

1st Gareth & Swayze (Cane Corso)

2nd Jonathan Byron & Oreo (Cocker Spaniel)

3rd Zona Michel & Blue (Yorkshire Terrier)

4th J.J. Gallagher & Sammie (Jack Russell)

5th Gill & Mary Herold with Chihuahuas Chino & Chico

Prettiest Bitch (Sponsored by Carol Smithers)

1st Sam Le Couilliard & Audrey (Mini L/H Dachshund

2nd Iris Willmett & Brandy (ESS)

3rd Ella Sherwood & Lexie (Beagle)

4th Lia & Millie (Border Collie)

5th Jenny Lawson’s Whippets Bella & Dixie

Temptation Alley (Sponsored by The Michel Family)

1ST Whippet

2nd Springer

3rd Cocker

4th Collie

5th Cocker

Dog the Judge Would Like to Take Home (Sponsored by Valery Johnson)

1st Lia & Millie (Border Collie)

2nd Hannah Gell & Bailey (Cocker Spaniel)

3rd Anita Gell & Chester (Cocker Spaniel)

4th Susie Kelly & Doris (Crossbreed)

5th Emilie Ward & Violet (Mini L/H Dachshund)

Best in Show & reserve was sponsored by Gelaires Nail Spa.