Jun 202020
 

Bronze Assessor Christine Marett

Tina Syvret & Toggle (Working Cocker)

Bronze Assessor Tina Syvret

Christine Marett & Rose (Cesky Terrier)

Apr 042020
 

Puppy Foundation Course passes:

Mark Preece & Toby (Chesapeake Bay Retriever)
Alex Huckson & Alfie (Working Cocker)
Emily Le Herissier & Dexter (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)
Sam Bisson & Pippin (Cocker x Poodle)
Marc Simon & Basil (Cocker x Poodle)

 

Silver Assessor Sue Curwood – 16/02/20

Caroline Harris & Angel (Shetland Sheepdog)
Valery Johnson & Connie (Shetland Sheepdog)
Julia Lecrivain & Elfis (Miniature American Shepherd)

 

Gold Assessor Sue Curwood – 16/02/20

Maria Duhamel & Ted (Border Collie)
Julia Lecrivain & Zip (Border Collie)
Kelly Moulin & Pepsi (Cocker Spaniel)

Dec 132019
 

President Christine Marett

Vice President Valery Johnson

Treasurer Samantha Kezourec

Secretary Kelly Moulin

General Committee; Rachel Le Masurier, Claire White, Angela Parkin, Anita Gell, Stephen Lawson & Karen Preece.

 

Award Winners:

Good Citizen Trainer of the Year: Tina Syvret

Show Handling Trainer of the Year: Claire White.

 

Best Partnership:

Show Handling Debbie Houghton & Denver (absent from photo)

Puppy Foundation Alex Huckson & Alfie (absent from photo)

Bronze Iris Willmett & Brandy

Silver Maria Duhamel & Ted (absent from photo)

Gold Jane Le Claire & Ruby

After Gold Yvonne Bailey & Freddie

Committee Cup for a club member who goes above & beyond to help the Club went to Kelly Moulin

Junior Team

Back Row Hannah, Emma & Yakira

Front Row Iris, Ciara & Jonathan

Absent Ada.

Dec 132019
 

Companion Show held on November 10th, 2019

Judge Valery Johnson

Pedigree Class Results

Companion show 8

Picture 1 of 7

Baby Puppy -4-6 months (Sponsored by Helen Lester & Ian Hutchinson)

1st Sarah Cooper’s Forepaws In Honour (Shih Tzu)

2nd Claire White’s Charmwen Diamond Lady at Granrose (Cocker Spaniel)

3rd Amanda Brown & Blossom (Labrador)

Puppy- 6-9 moths (Sponsored by Helen Lester & Ian Hutchinson)

1st Peter Walker’s Jake (Lhasa Apso)

2nd Thelma Alsford’s Thelbern M Lady Jayne (Pomeranian)

3rd Thelma Alsford’s Thelbern Lord Trevor (Pomeranian)

Puppy 9-12 months (Sponsored by Helen Lester & Ian Hutchinson)

No Entries

Best Puppy in Match (Sponsored by Robyn Boschat)

Peter Walker’s Jake (Lhasa Apso)

Reserve Sarah Cooper’s Forepaws In Honour (Shih Tzu)

Junior (Sponsored by Christine Marett)

1st Claire White’s Granrose Blue Sapphire (Cocker Spaniel)

2nd Julian Schofield’s Rudoli High Life (Pomeranian)

3rd Ro & Nigel Cox’s Tiroen To The Moon And Back (Irish Setter)

Novice (Sponsored by Chris Romeril)

1st Peter Walker’s Jake (Lhasa Apso)

Open Dog Sporting (Sponsored by Annette & Samantha Kezourec)

1st Kelly Moulin & Majikcharms Star Gazer (Cocker Spaniel)

Open Dog Non Sporting (Sponsored by Dr Margaret Bayes, MBE)

1st Julian Schofield’s Rudoli Jet Setter (Pomeranian)

Open Bitch Sporting (Sponsored by Anna Such)

1st Ro & Nigel Cox’s Petranella Fleur De Lily avec Tiroen (ESS)

Open Bitch Non Sporting (Sponsored by Kelly Moulin)

1st Julian Schofield’s Spanapoms Russian Gold at Rudoli

2nd Thelma Alsford’s Thelbern My Time To Shine (Pomeranian)

Veteran (Sponsored by Annette & Samantha Kezourec)

1st Christine Marett’s Limier Didier at Gayteckels, Pd’H (PBGV)

2nd Kelly Moulin’s Majikcharms Star Gazer (Cocker Spaniel)

Best in Match (Sponsored by Claire White)

Peter Walker’s Jake (Lhasa Apso)

Reserve Ro & Nigel Cox’s Petranella Fleur De Lily avec Tiroen (ESS)

Dec 132019
 

Companion Show held on November 10th, 2019

Judge Jess Dunsdon

Fun Class Results

Companion Show 1

Picture 1 of 7

Cutest Puppy (Sponsored by Helen Lester & Ian Hutchinson)

1st Tomesz Lobode & Ted (Bulldog)

2nd Katie & Misty (Border Collie)

3rd Charley Clark & Scruff (Crossbreed)

Golden Oldie (Sponsored by Joe & Laney Betts)

1st Nicola Cabral & Jarvis (Working Cocker)

2nd Tina & Gem (Sheltie)

3rd Kelly Moulin & Percy (Cocker Spaniel)

Happiest Dog (Sponsaored by Anna Such)

1st Ro & Nigel Cox & Miku (Irish Setter)

2nd Jenny Lawson & Dixie (Whippet)

3rd Kelly Moulin & Percy (Cocker Spaniel)

4th Susie Kelly & Doris (Crossbreed)

5th Amy Bourseas & Misty (Newfoundland)

Best Crossbreed (Sponsored by Chris Romeril)

1st Alexandra Kennedy & Shiloh

2nd Susie Kelly & Doris

3rd Jo Brown & Tinkerbel

4th Zona Michel & Wispa

5th Charley Clark & Scruff

Sausage Race (Sponsored by Angie Seedhouse)

1st Sarah Pope & Basil (Crossbreed)

2nd Katie & Misty (Border Collie)

3rd Kelly Moulin & Percy (Cocker Spaniel)

4th Sue Ingram & Bonnie (Cairn)

5th Jo Brown & Tinkerbel (Crossbreed)

Best Rescue (Sponsored by The Michel Family)

1st Alexandra Kennedy & Nova (Crossbreed)

2nd J.J. Gallagher & Sammie (Jack Russell)

3rd Charley Clark & Scruff (Crossbreed)

4th Sarah Pope & Basil (Crossbreed)

5th Gill & Mary Herold with Chihuahuas Chino & Chico

Egg & Spoon Race (Sponsored by Joe & Laney Betts)

1st Katie & Misty (Border Collie)

2nd Bev Barett & Crystal (Rough Collie)

3rd Yakira Michel & Wispa (Crossbreed)

5th Lia & Millie (Border Collie)

Most Handsome Dog (Sponsored by Carol Smithers)

1st Gareth & Swayze (Cane Corso)

2nd Jonathan Byron & Oreo (Cocker Spaniel)

3rd Zona Michel & Blue (Yorkshire Terrier)

4th J.J. Gallagher & Sammie (Jack Russell)

5th Gill & Mary Herold with Chihuahuas Chino & Chico

Prettiest Bitch (Sponsored by Carol Smithers)

1st Sam Le Couilliard & Audrey (Mini L/H Dachshund

2nd Iris Willmett & Brandy (ESS)

3rd Ella Sherwood & Lexie (Beagle)

4th Lia & Millie (Border Collie)

5th Jenny Lawson’s Whippets Bella & Dixie

Temptation Alley (Sponsored by The Michel Family)

1ST Whippet

2nd Springer

3rd Cocker

4th Collie

5th Cocker

Dog the Judge Would Like to Take Home (Sponsored by Valery Johnson)

1st Lia & Millie (Border Collie)

2nd Hannah Gell & Bailey (Cocker Spaniel)

3rd Anita Gell & Chester (Cocker Spaniel)

4th Susie Kelly & Doris (Crossbreed)

5th Emilie Ward & Violet (Mini L/H Dachshund)

Best in Show & reserve was sponsored by Gelaires Nail Spa.

Nov 132019
 

Nominations for the 2020 Committee were opened last night & the following people are standing for committee

 

President Christine Marett, proposed by Zona Michel, seconded by Tina Syvret

Vice President Valery Johnson proposed by Sam Le Couilliard, seconded by Jane Le Claire

Secretary Kelly Moulin proposed by Claire White, seconded by Zona Michel

Treasurer Samantha Kezourec proposed by Stephen Lawson, seconded by Zona Michel

 

General Committee: Rachel Le Masurier proposed by Claire White, seconded by Christine Marett

                                        Angela Parkin proposed by Anita Gell, seconded by Kelly Moulin

                                        Anita Gell proposed by Claire White, seconded by Joe Betts

                                        Claire White proposed by Christine Marett, seconded by Kelly Moulin

                                        Stephen Lawson proposed by Robyn Boschat, seconded by Kelly Moulin.

Nov 152018
 

Please contact us on jjdha@hotmail.co.uk with details of your tickets.

You have until the end of November to make a claim.

Yellow

Serial Number 306342

701 

704

725 

734 

738 

761 

810

830

908

Pink 

Serial Number 333482 

820 

837 

849 

860 

950 

Orange 

Serial Number AF7N 7M42 

479

 

Grey

Serial Number 152470

368

390

421

451

455

456

468

473

Peach

Serial Number 762944

98

130

180

196

228

Off White

Serial Number 717960

429

Pale Green

Serial Number 184335

400

Green

Serial Number A85C 4M5E

135

193

272