Aug 152018
 

Puppy Foundation Course Graduates

Assessor Angie Seedhouse

Georgia Brown & Lola (Skye Terrier)

Ian Tait & Zara (German Shepherd Dog)

Siobhan Stegenwalner & Jack (Labrador x Poodle)

Jess Le Marquand & Axel Staal & Stella (Cavalier x Cocker x Poodle)

Aug 012018
 

Bronze Good Citizen Awards

Assessor Ro Cox

Jenny Sharrock & Eiger (Entlebucher Mountain Dog)

Samantha Le Couilliard & Audrey (Miniature Long-haired Dachshund)

 

Jul 052018
 

Silver Good Citizen Awards

Assessor Ro Cox

Yvonne Bailey & Freddie (Jack Russell)

Eryn Le Long & Milo (Crossbreed)

Valery Johnson & Sunny (Shetland Sheepdog)

Kelly Moulin & Percy (Cocker Spaniel)

Yakira Michel & Blue (Yorkshire Terrier)

Emma Lloyd & Lady (Border Collie)

Apr 302018
 

Pedigree Match held in conjunction with the JSPCA Family Fun Day celebrating 150 years.

April 28th, 2018, Judge Mrs Ro Cox.

Puppy 6-9 months

1st Thelma Alsford’s Pomeranian, Thelbern My Time to Shine
2nd Roisin Hanna’s French Bulldog, Reggie (pedigree name not available)
3rd Stephen Fern’s Italian Spinone, Toto Schillachi

Puppy 9-12 months

1st John & Anne Banyard’s Dobermann, Rafthouse Outclass
2nd Laney & Joe Betts’ Cocker Spaniel, Granrose Silence is Golden
Best Puppy: Rafthouse Outclass. Reserve Best Puppy: Thelbern My Time to Shine

Junior

1st John & Anne Banyard’s Dobermann, Rafthouse Outclass
2nd Maria Reddy’s Golden Retriever, Chalkville Jack The Lad
3rd Roisin Hanna’s French Bulldog, Reggie
Reserve Jenny Sharrock’s Entlebucher Mountain Dog, Eiger
VHC Alan & Kathleen Piognand’s Shetland Sheepdog, Stoneycombe Star Shimmer

Novice

1ST Rita Evans’ Cocker Spaniel, Sharemead Zachary
2nd Yakira Michel’s Yorkshire Terrier, Oz Million Blue
3rd Maria Reddy’s Golden Retriever, Chalkville Jack The Lad
Reserve Madelaine Le Marrec’s Tibetan Terrier, Tibby (Pedigree name not available)
VHC Alan & Kathleen Poignand’s Sheltland Sheepdog, Stoneycombe Star Shimmer

Open Dog Sporting

1ST Rita Evans’ Cocker Spaniel, Sharemead Zachary
2nd Maria Reddy’s Golden Retriever, Chalkville Jack The Lad

Open Dog Non Sporting 

1st Jenny Sharrock’s Entlebucher Mountain Dog, Eiger
2nd Jonathan Bennett’s GSD, Jasandor Runestone Tahro
3rd Yakira Michel’s Yorkshire Terrier, Oz Million Blue
Reserve Alan & Kathleen Poignand’s Shetland Sheepdog, Stoneycombe Star Shimmer

Open Bitch Sporting

1st Christine Marett’s Cesky Terrier, Gayteckels Bottoms Up
2nd Laney & Joe Betts’ Cocker Spaniel, Northquest Taylor Betts
3rd Claire White’s Cocker Spaniel, Orchards Diamond at Granrose handled by Emilie Ward

Open Bitch Non Sporting

1st John & Anne Banyard’s Dobermann, Rafthouse Outclass
2nd Clare Power’s Lhasa Apso, Petwalk Diamonds R Forever
3rd Madelaine Le Marrec’s Tibetan Terrier, Tibby
Reserve Bev Barette’s Rough Collie, Carristina Celtic Rose

Veteran

1st Christine Marett’s PBGV, Limier Didier at Gayteckels, Pd’H
2nd Kathryn’s (no surname) Miniature Schnauzer, Reggie (no pedigree name available)

Best in Match: Gayteckels Bottoms Up
Reserve Best in Match
Rafthouse Outclass
Best Veteran in Match Limier Didier at
Gayteckels, Pd’H.

Apr 182018
 

Bronze Good Citizen Awards

Assessor Sue Curwood

Yvonne Bailey & Freddie (Jack Russell)

Claire Haithwaite & Betty (Norfolk Terrier)

Eryn Le Long & Milo (Crossbreed)

Michal Pawlica & Nougat (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

 

Puppy Foundation

Assessor/Instructor Angie Seedhouse

Claire De La Haye & Bruce (Labrador)

Maria Duhamel & Edith (Min L/h Dachshund)

Kerry-Anne Vibert & Lola (Hungarian W/h Vizsla)

Jan 242018
 

Kennel Club of Jersey

Members Show January 2018

Jersey Dog Handlers Members Results.

 

Members of the Club did very well recently at the Kennel Club of Jersey Members Show.

 

Reserve Best In Show & Terrier Group 1 was Christine Marett’s Cesky Terrier, Gayteckels Sister Act.

Best Terrier Brace & Best Brace in Show was Christine Marett’s Gayteckels Sister Act & Idefix Day Break at Gayteckels.

Best Veteran in Show was Carla Mackay’s Border Collie, Weynoake Blazing Star over Tarabish.

In the Working Group, Group 2 & winner of the Good Citizen Stakes was Margaret Bayes Boxer, Docrema Don Giovanni. G3 & best Junior in Show was Jane Le Claire’s Great Dane, Dainoak Absolutely Lovely. G4, PG1 & Best Puppy in Show was John & Anne Banyard’s Dobermann, Rafthouse Outclass.

In the Gundog Group, Group 1 & Best Novice In Show was Joe & Laney Betts Cocker Spaniel, Northquest Taylor Betts.  G3 was Debbie Houghton & Enid Le Gresley’s American Cocker Spaniel, Fielgar Flyn The Flag. PG1 was Claire White’s Cocker Spaniel, Granrose Golden Chance handled by Rachel Le Masurier.  The stakes class was won by Kelly Moulin’s Cocker Spaniel, Rosecourt Rustle of Satin at Majikcharms handled by Emilie Ward.

In the Hound Group, Group 1 was won by Jenny Lawson’s Whippet, Alamayn Equinox Cassidy at Kipipiriking, G2 was Fiona Officer & Stuart Mottershaw’s Afghan Hound, Schumayakas A Perfect Match for Elangeni, G3 was Christine Marett’s PBGV, Limier Didier at Gayteckels & PG1 & G4 was Steve & Debbie Coleman’s S/H Miniature Dachshund.

In the Terrier Group, Group 2 was Piotr & Agata Kucza’s Irish Terrier, Amberville Fortune Cookie & G4 was Mark Fletcher & Angie Seedhouse’s SBT, Granitangel Zirconia Pearl.

In the Toy Group Puppy Group 1 was Carla Mackay’s Chinese Crested, New in Town of Angels Legacy for Tarabish

In the Utility Group, Group 1 was Sarah Cooper’s Shih Tzu, Forepaws Joi De Vivre, G2 was Clare Power’s Lhasa Apso, Petwalk Diamonds R Forever. Puppy G2 was Penny Chapman & David Pestana’s Bulldog, Chunkabulls Grey Wind.

In the Pastoral Group, Group 1 was Collette Allen’s Shetland Sheepdog, Milesend Blue Ink for Ribans, G2 was Collette Allen’s Rough Collie, Brooklynson Pixie Lott, G3 was Chris Cullen’s Border Collie, Tonkory Running Order. Puppy g1 was Liz Boschat’s Shetland Sheepdog, Mohnesse Tri To Guess.

Nov 252017
 

Bronze Good Citizen Awards

Assessor Angie Seedhouse

Kelly Moulin & Percy (Cocker Spaniel)

Louise Eden & Pretzel (Shetland Sheepdog)

Valery Johnson & Sunshine (Shetland Sheepdog)

Nov 162016
 

Bronze Good Citizen Awards
Assessor Robyn Boschat
Michelle Bouchard & Mossi (English Springer Spaniel)

Assessor Tina Syvret
Nicky Stewart & Kenzie (Shetland Sheepdog)
Louisa Beldon & Flick (Springer x Cocker)

Nov 022016
 

Silver Good Citizen Awards
Assessor Briony Price
Julia Lecrivain & Sky (Miniature American Shepherd)
Carla Mackay & Gunner (Border Collie)
Katarina Casserlov & Tigger (Shetland Sheepdog)

Oct 052016
 

Silver Good Citizen Awards
Assessor Ro Cox
Christine Marett & Flint (Cesky Terrier)
Margaret Bayes & Gionvanni (Boxer)
Lorraine Bresat & Memphis (Crossbreed)
Michal Pawlica & Mocha (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Nivek Dove & Woody (Crossbreed)
Susan Ingram & Bonnie (Cairn Terrier)

CLOSE
CLOSE