Aug 272015
 
Puppy Foundation

Bronze (Assessor Sue Blake)

Kaia Flynn & Oisin (Labrador x Poodle)
Caitlin Cushion & Buster (Shih Tzu)
Alexa Dodds & Dandy (Bedlington terrier)
Lindsay Walton & Pepper (F/C Retriever)
Dave Syvret & Trigger (Rottweiler x Weimaraner)
Heather McDermott & Brian (GSD x Rottweiler)
Sue Fardon & Hugo (Golden Retriever)
Lauren Cross & Luke Stievenard & Sam (Dachshund)
Nicola Stewart & Kenzie (Shetland Sheepdog)
Angela Connolly & Buster (GSD x Collie)
Amanda Willmett x Brandy (English Springer Spaniel)
Annabel Mair & Elsa (Labrador)

Jessica Pearce & Dizzy (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

Aug 272015
 
Bronze (Assessor Sue Blake) Angela Hughes & Ruby (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)
Carole Pearce & Dizzy (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Freya Berry & Tilly (Border Collie)
Aug 272015
 
Bronze (Assessor Ro Cox) Karen O’Leary & Bart (Cocker Spaniel)
Paige O’Leary & Buster (Cocker Spaniel)
Sheila Davy & Jess (Working Cocker)
Jean McGinn & Yorkie (Border Collie)
Aug 272015
 

Pre Beginner            1st Foxbarton Grand Cru at Tarabish – Miss C Mackay

Beginner                  1st Roger O’Dodger – Mrs M Taylor
2nd Foxbarton Grand Cru at Tarabish – Miss C Mackay
3rd Ollie Star of Midnight – Mrs A Boschat

                                4th Tonkory Xaminer – Mr C Cullen
                                5th Elthea Just In Time – Mr C Ilie
                                
Novice                      1st My Memorable Memphis – Mrs L Bressat
                                2nd Foxfold Zafira – Mrs L Bracegirdle
                                3rd Paddy’s Sam – Miss S Smith
                                4th Miss Skippy – Mrs F Kirk
                                5th Ollie Star of Midnight – Mrs A Boschat
                                6th Elthea Just In Time – Mr C Ilie
                               
Class A                    1st Foxbarton King’s Jester – Mrs R Harris – Handled by Mrs C Pearce
                               2nd My Memorable Memphis – Mrs L Bressat
                               3rd Foxbarton Black Queen – Mrs W Wright
                               4th Foxfold Zafira – Mrs L Bracegirdle
                               5th Miss Skippy – Mrs F Kirk
                               6th Miss Cola – Mrs F Kirk
                               
Class B                    1st Withheld
                               2nd Woughstock Wynaway Wysper – Mrs S Blake
                               3rd Foxbarton Black Queen – Mrs W Wright
                               4th Tonkory Unforgettable at Shalimar – Mrs C Pearce
                               
Class C                   1st Karibu’s Classic Charm – Mrs C Beadle
                               2nd Bartonview Humbug – Mr M Guibout
                               3rd Coriecollies Just For Two – Mrs R Harris – Handled by Mrs C Pearce
                               4th Foxbarton Black Velvet – Mrs W Wright
                               
Aug 272015
 
Puppy Foundation      Angela Hughes & Ruby (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)
Ben & Laura Le Lay & Flynn (Irish Setter)
Julie Clifford & Jenkins (Irish Setter)
Ro Cox & Boseley (Irish Setter)
Ro Cox & Madison (Irish Setter)
Margaret Hickling & Sky (Golden Retriever)
Jill Phillips & Chris Le Mottee & Hugo (Hungarian Vizsla)
Jenna Channing & Alfie (Cockerpoo)
Aug 272015
 
Puppy 6-9 months & RBPIM
Puppy 9-12 months & BPIM & RBIM
Junior 6-18 months
Novice
Open Dog Sporting
Open Dog Non-Sporting & BIM
Open Bitch Sporting
Open Bitch Non-Sporting
Veteran

CC Winners
Brace

     L Huelin’s Diamonchi Lady Sapphire, S/C Chihuahua
P White’s Lunarpet Dawn Chorus, Labrador Retriever
C Allen’s Rannerdale Lord Topias with Ribans, Shetland Sheepdog
C Allen’s Rannerdale Lord Topias with Ribans, Shetland Sheepdog
R Philippe’s Katesclan Montgomery Rant, Golden Retriever
L Stewart-Smith & S Cooper’s Castewarton The Gov’nor, Shih Tzu
B Beaumont’s Zancuda Mylo Xyloto at Hayryan, Borzoi
L Stewart-Smith & S Cooper’s Debeaux All About Mi, Shih Tzu

     A Dodds’ Rima, Bedlington Terrier
     C Allen’s Rannerdale Sophistication with Ribans
     P White’s Labradors
Aug 272015
 
Puppy Foundation      Jill Luce & Jessie (English Springer Spaniel)
Heather Walker & Skye (Collie X)
Jodie Lucas & Rocco (Staffordshire Bull Terrier X)
Maddy Marie & Missy (Jack Russell)
Michael Anno & Pebble (Dalmatian)
Nick Le Masurier & Maverick (Australian Kelpie)
Andrew Chamberlain & Rocky (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)