Aug 272015
 
Cutest Puppy

Golden Oldie

Best Trick

Best Rescue

Egg & Spoon Race

Prettiest Bitch & BIS

Most Handsome Dog

Best Rescue
Slalom Race

Happiest Dog

Best Six Legs & RBIS

Sausage Race

Dog Judge Would Like To Take Home

     1st Charm – S. Huelin
2nd Eric – J.
3rd Mocha – M. Pawcica
4th Bailey – W.
5th Roxy – J. McFarlane
1st Tyke – D. Booth
2nd Chino – S & F Boyd
3rd Kipipiri Coyote – S. Lawson
4th Milo – E. Lloyd
5th Roddy – A.
1st Buster – P. O’Leary
2nd Kenzi – N. Stewart
3rd Eddie – D. Poingdestre
4th Memphis – L. Bressat
5th Elmo – A & M Pajak
1st Bran – E. Lloyd
2nd Bailey – W.
1st Bart – P O’Leary
2nd Eddie – J. Masterman
3rd Valentino – M. Wiltshire
4th Poppy – K. Benbow
5th Major – K Cooper & P. Eloury
1st Miss Molly – L. Le Brocq
2nd Charm – S. Huelin
3rd Millie – K. Journeaux
4th Harriet – S. Pattison
5th Britney – L. McFarlane
1st Bart – J. O’Leary
2nd Major – K Cooper & P. Eloury
3rd Chino – S & F Boyd
4th Nico – I. Hutchinson
5th Roddy – A.
1st Bran – E. Lloyd / Lola – P. Trehiou (Joint 1st)
1st Memphis – L. Bressat
2nd Poppy – K. Benbow

     1st Ash – L. McFarlane
     2nd Bailey – W.
     3rd Charm – S. Huelin
     4th Mocha – M. Pawcica
     5th Henry – P. Pattison
     1st Theo – A.
     2nd Valentino – M. Wiltshire
     3rd Lola – P. Trehiou
     4th Miss Molly – L. Le Brocq
     1st Poppy – K. Benbow
     2nd Buster – P. O’Leary
     3rd Theo – A.
     4th Memphis – L. Bressat
     5th Lola – P. Trehiou
     1st Miss Molly – L. Le Brocq
     2nd Charm – S. Huelin
     3rd Star – L. McFarlane
Aug 272015
 
Puppy 6-9 months & RBPIS

Puppy 9-12 months & BPIS & BIS

Junior 6-18 months

Novice

Open Dog Sporting

Open Dog Non-Sporting

Open Bitch Sporting

Open Bitch Non-Sporting

Veteran

CC Winners

Brace

     1st C Marett’s Idefix Day Break for Gayteckels
2nd P Walker’s Petwalk Moet Chandon
3rd R Boschat’s Fareway Floyd
1st P Walker’s Chanceinn Flyto Blanziflor with Petwalk
2nd L Huelin’s Zerachiels Lucky Charm
3rd H Bisson’s Bramerita Wish Upon A Star for Beauamey
1st L Goodall’s Gilsway Special Agent at Renlott
2nd L Huelin’s Zerachiels Lucky Charm
3rd H Bisson’s Bramerita Wish Upon A Star for Beauamey
1st L Goodall’s Gilsway Special Agent at Renlott
2nd H Bisson’s Bramerita Wish Upon A Star for Beauamey
3rd M Wiltshire’s Valentino
1st M Noel & P Walker’s Colorfull’s Mr Nice Guy
2nd D Houghton & E Le Gresley’s Fielgar Snow Alert
3rd A & S Kezourec’s Kyrenia Fly Boy of Belcroute
1st C Cullen & A Rees’ Tonkory Xaminer
2nd M Wiltshire’s Valentino
3rd L McFarlane’s Sharlana Eagle Eye
1st A Kucza’s Brazan Amber Pageant
2nd L McFarlane’s Talisland Anouslos Whimsley Mystic
3rd J Lawson’s Yazzi Yasmin Yashmina at Kipipiriking
1st L Huelin’s Zerachiels Lucky Charm
2nd L McFarlane’s Jotcars Sparkling Opal
3rd S Curwood’s Yama Tiara at Maxgold

     1st S Curwood’s Yama Tiara at Maxgold
     2nd J McFarlane’s Sleepyhollow All That Jazz at Glendyke
     1st M Noel & P Walker’s Mycalleys Happy Harry
     2nd C Cullen & A Rees’ Tonkory Xaminer
     3rd J McFarlane’s Sleepyhollow All That Jazz at Glendyke
     1st J McFarlane’s Publicity’s Put A Spell On You
Aug 272015
 
Judge Julia Harbord     Download Mark Sheet     Download Judge’s Report
Special Pre Beginner       1st Ebony Avon Du Malguar – Mr J Cordial

Pre Beginner                    No Placings

Beginner                          1st Chocko Cani – Miss E Lloyd

                                        2nd Lucky Bran – Miss E Lloyd
                                        
Novice                             1st Les Nuages Papageno – Mrs T Buckley
                                       2nd Touch Of Clubs Little Mix – Mrs S Blake
                                       3rd Canen Mo – Mr M de la Haye
                                       4th Maldevale Jackson Junior – Mr S Cabot
                                       5th Foxfold Zafira – Mrs L Bracegridle
                                       6th Tonkory Gin-Fizz at Shalimar – Mrs C Pearce
                                       
Class A                           1st Ashlindt Angel – Mrs L Keeler
                                      2nd Canen Mo – Mr M de la Haye
                                      3rd Coriecollies Jinski – Mrs T Buckley
                                      4th Foxbarton Black Queen – Mrs W Wright
                                      5th Patois Corbette – Mrs G Davies
                                      
Class B                          1st Withheld
                                      2nd Foxbarton Black Queen – Mrs W Wright
                                      3rd Coriecollies Jinski – Mrs T Buckley
                                      
Class C                          1st Jackscrofter Black Bob – Mrs S Collins
                                      2nd Woughstock Wynaway Whysper – Mrs S Blake
                                      3rd Foxbarton Black Velvet – Mrs W Wright
                                      4th Coriecollies Just For Two – Mrs R Harris
                                      5th Woughstock Wynsom Just Rob – Mr N Uden
                                      
Aug 272015
 
Judge Julia Harbord     Download Mark Sheet     Download Judge’s Report
Special Pre Beginner      1st Withheld
2nd Ebony Avon Du Magluar – Mr J Cordial

Pre Beginner                 1st Withheld
2nd Jess Le Soleil – Mrs S Davy

                                     

Beginner                      1st Chocko Cani – Miss E Lloyd

                                    2nd Silvertin New Mischief – Mr P Cornic
                                    3rd Ollie Star Of Midnight – Mrs A Boschat
                                    4th Lucky Bran – Miss E Lloyd
                                    5th Jess Le Soleil – Mrs S Davy
                                   
Novice                         1st Ashlindt Angel – Mrs L Keeler
                                   2nd Touch Of Clubs Little Mix – Mrs S Blake
                                   3rd Canen Mo – Mr M de la Haye
                                   4th Foxfold Zafira – Mrs L Bracegridle
                                   5th Maldevale Jackson Junior – Mr S Cabot
                                   6th Conadrew Camilla Of Jasandor – Mr J Bennett
                                   
Class A                       1st Les Nuages Papageno – Mrs T Buckley
                                  2nd Patois Corbette – Mrs G Davies
                                  3rd Till Dawn Spirit Of Summer – Mrs E Williams
                                  4th Tonkory Gin-Fizz at Shalimar – Mrs C Pearce
                                  
Class B                      No Placings
Class C                      1st Jackscrofter Black Bob – Mrs S Collins
                                  2nd Coriecollies Just For Two – Mrs R Harris
                                  3rd Foxbarton Black Velvet – Mrs W Wright
                                  4th Woughstock Wynsom Just Rob – Mr N Uden
                                  5th Woughstock Wynaway Whysper – Mrs S Blake
                                  6th Bartonview Humbug – Mr M Guibout
                                  
Aug 272015
 
Puppy Foundation Zoe & Sarah De La Haye & Eddie (Jack Russell)
Di Poingdestre & Eddie (Beagle)
Aug 272015
 
Silver (Assessor Janet Collins) Di Poingdestre & Ozzy (Labrador)
Carol Pearce & Buddy (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Lesley Coles & Dizzy (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Aug 272015
 
Bronze (Assessor Sue Blake) Tina Syvret & Trigger (Crossbreed)
Annabel Mair & Elsa