Dec 052015
 

Bronze Test Passes – Assessor: Debbie Booth

Nivek Dove & Woody – Cocker x Poodle
Andrea Elcock & Teddy – Cocker x Poodle
Sue Ingram & Bonnie – Cairn Terrier
Lorraine Bressat & Memphis – Labrador x Poodle
Michal Pawlica & Mocha – Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Dec 052015
 

Puppy Foundation Course Passes

Nivek Dove & Woody – Cocker x Poodle
Andrea Elcock & Teddy – Cocker x Poodle
Karen Garner & Daisy – Border Terrier
Amelle French & Calliope – Whippet
Byron French & Pippin – Whippet
Julia Lecrivain & Sky – Min Australian Shepherd
Hannah Gell & Chester – Cocker Spaniel

Dec 052015
 

Cutest Puppy
1st Chester (Cocker Spaniel) – A Gell
2nd Loki (Austrlian Shepherd) – H Blanchard
3rd Baxter (Cockapoo) – I Hague
4th Sandy (Cross Breed) – T Averty
5th Duke (German Shepherd Dog) – J Mitchell

Golden Oldie
1st Tyke (Labrador) – D Booth
2nd Jessie (Labrador) – R Holmes
3rd Chico (Japanese Chin) – J McFarlane

Happiest Dog
1st Jess (Working Cocker) – S Davy
2nd Baxter (Cockapoo) – I Hague
3rd Jaycy (Japanese Chin) – S Curwood
4th Chinook (Alaskam Malamute) – D & P Chapman
5th Jessie (Labrador) – R Holmes

Best Six Legs
1st Crystal (Rough Collie) – B Barette
2nd Chester (Cocker Spaniel) – A Gell
3rd Layler (Bichon Frise) – Jo
4th Baxter (Cockapoo) – I Hague

Best Heinz
1st Baxter (Cockapoo) – I Hague
2nd Lacey Ella (Jack Russel x Shih Tzu) – S Oreig & M Deeks

Slalom Race
1st Crystal (Rough Collie) – B Barette
2nd Rocco (Australian Shepherd) – T Blanchard
3rd Jess (Working Cocker) – S Davy
4th Tyke (Labrador) – D Booth

Best Rescue
1st Max (Labrador) – L Le Vesconte
2nd Bobby (Springer Spaniel) – A Adkin
3rd Sandy (Cross Breed) – T Averty
4th Bean (Staffy Cross) – N Winkworth
5th Chinook (Alaskan Malamute) – D & P Chapman

Egg & Spoon Race
1st Rocco (Australian Shepherd) – T Blanchard
2nd Calliope (Whippet) – A French
3rd Chester (Cocker Spaniel) – A Gell
4th Crystal (Rough Collie) – B Barette
5th Pippin (Whippet) – B French

Most Handsome Dog
1st Chinook (Alaskan Malamute) – D & P Chapman
2nd Rocco (Australian Shepherd) – T Blanchard
3rd Max (Labrador) – L Le Vesconte
4th Charlie (Chihuahua) – J Le Maistre
5th Bobby (Springer Spaniel) – A Adkin

Prettiest Bitch
1st Crystal (Rough Collie) – B Barette
2nd Jess (Working Cocker) – S Davy
3rd Ghostland Ella’s Dream at Hayryan (Shetland Sheepdog) – B Beaumont
4th Lacey Ella (Jack Russell x Shih Tzu) – S Orieg & M Deeks
5th Layler (Bichon Frise) – Jo

Temptation Alley
1st Jess (Working Cocker) – S Davy
2nd Majikcharms Star Gazer (Cocker Spaniel) – K Moulin
3rd Chester (Cocker Spaniel) – A Gell
4th Bean (Staffy Cross) – N Winkworth
5th Sparkle (Boxer) – M Bayes

Dog Judge Would Like To Take Home
1st Chester (Cocker Spaniel) – A Gell
2nd Jess (Working Cocker) – S Davy
3rd Rocco (Australian Shepherd) – T Blanchard
4th Loki (Australian Shepherd) – H Blanchard
5th Diva (Chinese Crested) – L McFarlane

Best In Show: Chester (Cocker Spaniel) – A Gell
Reserve Best In Show: Rocco (Australian Shepherd) – T Blanchard

Dec 052015
 

Puppy 6-9 Months
1st Myojo Nash (Japanese Chin) – J McFarlane
2nd Zerachiel Dancing Diva (Chinese Crested) – L McFarlane
3rd Chester (Cocker Spaniel) – A Gell

Puppy 9-12 Months
1st Brogansian Blue Moon over Beaulamy (S/C Chihuahua) – H Bisson

Best Puppy In Show: Myojo Nash (Japanese Chin) – J McFarlane
Reserve Best Puppy In Show: 1st Brogansian Blue Moon over Beaulamy (S/C Chihuahua) – H Bisson

Junior 6-18 Months
1st Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott (Cesky Terrier) – C Marett
2nd Myojo Morgan (Japanese Chin) – J McFarlane
3rd Nikitas Nosecondthoughts for Beaulamey – H Bisson
Res Zerachiel Tuck In Ya Sox (Chinese Crested) – L McFarlane

Novice
1st Brogansian Blue Moon Over Beaulamey (S/C Chihuahua) – H Bisson
2nd Sharlarna Hachiro (Japanese Chin) – L McFarlane
3rd Suaisa Secret Squirrel (Chines Crested) – L McFarlane
Res Bobby (Springer Spaniel) – A Adkin

Open Dog Sporting
1st Fareway Floyd (Beagle) – D Poingdestre
2nd Majikcharms Star Gazer (Cocker Spaniel) – K Moulin
3rd Bobby (Springer Spaniel) – A Adkin
Res Chinook (Alaskan Malamute) – P Chapman

Open Dog Non Sporting
1st Nikitas Nosecondthoughts for Beaulamey – H Bisson

Open Bitch Sporting
1st Rosecourt Rustle Of Satin at Majikcharms (Cocker Spaniel) – K Moulin

Open Bitch Non Sporting
1st Zerachiel Exotic Dancer (Chinese Crested) – L McFarlane
2nd Ghostland Ella’s Dream at Hayryan (Shetland Sheepdog) – B Beaumont

Veteran
1st Sleephyhollow All That Jazz at Glendyke (Japanese Chin) – J McFarlane

Best In Show: Gayteckels Bak In The Abbott (Cesky Terrier) – C Marett
Reserve Best In Show: Myojo Nash (Japanese Chin) – J McFarlane

CC Winners/FCI Equivalent
1st Idefix Day Break at Gaytckels (Cesky Terrier) – C Marett

Brace
1st Japanese Chins – J McFarlane

Aug 272015
 
Judge Kathleen Case     Download Mark Sheet
Pre Beginner                 1st Jess Le Soleil – S Davy

Beginner                      1st Jess Le Soleil –  S Davy

                                   2nd Shinehill Chasing Rumors – D Fisher
                                   3rd Devonairs Clean Sweep – A Le Masurier
Novice                         1st Foxfold Zafira – L Bracegridle
                                   2nd Jasandor Runestone Tahro – J Bennett
                                   3rd Jsy Ch Tonkory Xaminer – C Cullen
                                   4th Shinehill Chasing Rumors – L Fisher
                                   5th Goodwill Gossip – S Bouchere
                                   6th Tonkory Ginn-Fizz at Shalimar – C Pearce
Class A                        1st Carolelen Causing Mischief – B Baudains
Class B                       1st Carolelen Cause A Dillema – T Baudains
                                  2nd Foxbarton King’s Jester – R Harris
                                  3rd Tonkory Unforgettable at Shalimar – C Pearce
Class C                       1st Foxbarton Black Velvet – W Wright
                                  2nd Foxbarton Black Queen – W Wright
                                  3rd Coriecollies Just For Two – R Harris
Aug 272015
 
Judge Kathleen Case     Download Mark Sheet
Pre Beginner                 1st Jess Le Soleil – S Davy

Beginner                      1st Jess Le Soleil –  S Davy

                                   2nd Shinehill Chasing Rumors – L Fisher
Novice                         1st Les Nuages Rosina – G Davies
                                   2nd Tonkory Ginn-Fizz at Shalimar – C Pearce
                                   3rd Patois Phizz – P Hitchon
                                   4th Jsy Ch Tonkory Xaminer – C Cullen
                                   5th Shinehill Chasing Rumors – L Fisher
Class A                        1st Withheld
                                  2nd Katec Abbey – T Keeler
                                  3rd Touch Of Clubs Little Mix – S Blake
                                  4th Foxfold Zafira – L Bracegridle
Class B                       1st Carolelen Causing Mischief – B Baudains
                                  2nd Katec Abbey – T Keeler
Class C                       1st Bartonview Humbug – M Guibout
                                  2nd Foxbarton Black Velvet – W Wright
                                  3rd Carolelen Cause A Dillema – T Baudains
                                  4th Coriecollies Just For Two – R Harris
                                  5th My Memorable Memphis – L Bressat
                                  6th Foxbarton Black Queen – W Wright
Aug 272015
 
Silver (Assessor Ro Cox) Ann Appleton & Gus (Labrador x Poodle)
Aug 272015
 
Silver (Assessor Ro Cox) Dave Syvret & Trigger (Rottweiler x Weimaraner)
Aug 272015
 
Silver (Assessor Ro Cox)
Gold (Assessor Ro Cox)
Margaret Bayes MBE & Sparkle (Boxer)
Chris Cullen & Riley (Border Collie)
Lesley Coles & Dizzy (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
Aug 272015
 
Bronze (Assessor Ro Cox) Di Poingdestre & Eddie (Beagle)
Tom Blanchard & Rocco (Australian Shepherd)
Dave Syvret & Trigger (Rottweiler x Weimaraner)